Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
75048
Status
Cancelled
Incorporation Date
11 April 1929 (over 93 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 July 2006
Company Type
PA Insurance Business Corporation - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • 1700 MARKET SQUARE 21ST FL PHILADELPHIA PA 19103-0 Philadelphia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Commonwealth Title Company of Philadelphia
Registry Page
Website unavailable outside U.S.
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 3 Feb 2021

Branches

United States flag inactive branch COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Maryland (US), 1 Jan 2005- ) details
United States flag inactive branch COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Utah (US), 10 Jun 1991- 1 Oct 1992) details
United States flag branch COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (Arizona (US), 4 Oct 1973- ) details
United States flag inactive branch COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 4 Nov 1969- ) details
United States flag inactive branch COMMONWEALTH LAND TITLE INSURANCE COMPANY (California (US), 4 Nov 1969- ) details

Parent companies

United States flag inactive LandAmerica Financial Group, Inc. (Virginia (US), 24 Jun 1991-31 Oct 2012) details
United States flag inactive LandAmerica Financial Group, Inc. (Virginia (US), 24 Jun 1991-31 Oct 2012) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
THE RESOURCE ALLIANCE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-01-11 2006-10-14 historic details
EDI APPRAISALWORKS United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1997-08-26 2004-05-29 historic details
COMMONWEALTH ONESTOP United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1996-11-05 2003-08-09 historic details
TRANS-IT United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1996-10-29 2003-08-02 historic details
CL COMMONWEALTH LAND Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1978-02-21 1984-07-24 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up