Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICROFIBRES, INC.

Company Number
000010534
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Domestic Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • ONE MOSHASSUCK STREET
  • PAWTUCKET
  • 02860
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 81: Other Services (except Public Administration) (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • THE RAYON PROCESSING CO. OF R. I.
Alternative Names
  • Hartford Fibres (trading name, 1992-09-21 - )
Business Classification Text
MANUFACTURING AND SALES OF TEXTILES TITLE: 7-1.1-51
Inactive Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 21 Oct 2023

Branches

United States flag branch MICROFIBRES, INC. (Massachusetts (US)) details
United States flag branch MICROFIBRES, INC. (Mississippi (US)) details
United States flag branch Microfibres, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Microfibres, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details
United States flag branch Microfibres, Inc. (North Carolina (US)) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
81 Other Services (except Public Administration) North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag Indev, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag MICROFIBRES, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) details
United States flag Indev, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag MICROFIBRES, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) details
United States flag Indev, Inc. (Rhode Island (US)) United States flag MICROFIBRES, INC. (Rhode Island (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
50000 CWP historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
MICROVEL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2012-03-13 details
OUTLOOK Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2010-12-21 details
24/7 United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2005-10-04 details
24/7 United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2004-05-25 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 24 2001-11-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 1 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up