The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BancBoston Leasing Inc. branch

Company Number
000024831
Status
Merged Into An Entity Of Record
Incorporation Date
18 March 1970 (about 53 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 December 2000
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of BANCBOSTON LEASING INC. (Massachusetts (US))
Registered Address
  • 100 FEDERAL ST, 7TH FLOOR
  • BOSTON
  • 02110
  • MA
  • USA
Previous Names
  • FIRSTBANK FINANCIAL CORPORATION
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 10 Mar 2023

Company Addresses

100 FEDERAL ST, 7TH FLOOR, BOSTON, MA, 02110, USA

Home company

United States flag inactive BANCBOSTON LEASING INC. (Massachusetts (US), 4 Aug 1964- ) details

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag inactive branch BancBoston Leasing Inc. (Rhode Island (US), 18 Mar 1970-31 Dec 2000) United States flag inactive Fleet Capital Corporation (Rhode Island (US), 12 Aug 1981-28 Jul 2005) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 10 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up