Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GHD Services Inc. branch

Company Number
000143094
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of GHD SERVICES INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 2055 NIAGARA FALLS BOULEVARD, #3
  • NIAGARA FALLS
  • 14304
  • NY
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 541620: Environmental Consulting Services (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • Conestoga - Rovers & Associates, Inc.
Business Classification Text
ENVIRONMENTAL ENGINEERING AND CONSULTING TITLE: 7-1.1
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 29 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

2055 NIAGARA FALLS BOULEVARD, #3, NIAGARA FALLS, NY, 14304, USA

Home company

United States flag GHD SERVICES INC. (Delaware (US)) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
541620 Environmental Consulting Services North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
111 CNP historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 29 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up