Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Trans-Tex, LLC

Company Number
000144422
Incorporation Date
10 December 2004 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Domestic Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Registered Address
  • 117 PETTACONSETT AVENUE
  • CRANSTON
  • 02920
  • RI
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 314999: All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • TTX Acquisition, LLC
Business Classification Text
ACQUIRING, OWNING OPERATING, DEVELOPING AND OTHERWISE DEALING IN AND WITH SPECIALTY PRINTING AND RELATED BUSINESS. TITLE: 7-16
Agent Name
JOSEPH A. ANESTA
Agent Address
301 PROMENADE STREET, PROVIDENCE, RI, 02908, USA
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Trans-Tex, LLC

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2019

Annual Report 2018

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 21 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

117 PETTACONSETT AVENUE, CRANSTON, RI, 02920, USA

Branches

United States flag branch TRANS-TEX, LLC (New Hampshire (US), 22 Dec 2016- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
314999 All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 21 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up