Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RUSTICO LLC

Company Number
4962241-0160
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 October 2001 (about 21 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 1126 WEST 700 NORTH SUITE 2 LINDON, UT 84042
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5617: Services to Buildings and Dwellings (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • JIC INVESTMENTS, LLC
  • ISAAC DESIGNS, L.L.C.
  • RUSTICO, LLC
Alternative Names
  • RUSTICO (trading name)
Agent Name
ISAAC CHILDS
Agent Address
2073 W SHADOW WOOD DR Lehi, UT 84043
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 6 Apr 2020

Branches

United States flag inactive branch RUSTICO LLC (Indiana (US), 12 Aug 2019- ) details
United States flag inactive branch Rustico LLC (Minnesota (US), 6 Aug 2019- ) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5617 Services to Buildings and Dwellings North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Supplier to

United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US), 21 Sep 1995- ) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
RUSTICO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 2016-09-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up