Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF UTAH nonprofit

Company Number
790002-0140
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation - Domestic - Non-Profit
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 2890 E COTTONWOOD PKWY
  • SALT LAKE CITY
  • 84121
  • UT
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5241: Insurance Carriers (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • BLUE CROSS AND BLUE SHIELD OF UTAH
Alternative Names
  • HMO UTAH (trading name)
  • BLUECHOICES (trading name)
  • THIRD WEST PRESS (trading name)
  • REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF UTAH (trading name)
  • HMO BLUE (trading name)
  • DENTALWISE (trading name)
  • BLUE CROSS BLUE SHIELD (trading name)
  • SECURITY 65 (trading name)
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/index.html, 1 Feb 2024

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit REGENCE BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF UTAH, INC. (Idaho (US)) details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300AU6V863CT2N325 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5239 Other Financial Investment Activities North American Industry Classification System 2007 details
5241 Insurance Carriers North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up