Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VL FIRM, PLLC

Company Number
8428651-0162
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 September 2012 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
LLC - Professional
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 49 WEST 9000 SOUTH SANDY, UT 84070
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5411: Legal Services (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
Previous Names
  • VANNOVA LEGAL , PLLC
Alternative Names
  • MIKAS LAW GROUP, PLLC (trading name)
Agent Name
KATHLEEN H VAN SLEEN
Agent Address
49 WEST 9000 SOUTH SANDY, UT 84070
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h...
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/details.h..., 16 Jan 2020

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5411 Legal Services North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VANNOVA LEGAL Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 45 2014-12-02 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up