Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNIFORM SERVICES VETERANS MORTGAGE LLC

Company Number
8494637-0160
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
LLC - Domestic
Jurisdiction
Utah (US)
Registered Address
  • 2156 N HILL FIELD RD
  • LAYTON
  • 84041
  • UT
  • United States
Industry Codes
  • 5222: Nondepository Credit Intermediation (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 9999: (North American Industry Classification System 2007)
  • 99: Activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Previous Names
  • UNITED SERVICES VETERANS MORTGAGE, LLC
Alternative Names
  • UNIFIED SERVICES VETERANS MORTGAGE (trading name)
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Utah Department of Commerce, https://secure.utah.gov/bes/index.html, 4 Apr 2023

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
5222 Nondepository Credit Intermediation North American Industry Classification System 2007 details
9999 North American Industry Classification System 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
USVM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-06-20 details
UNIFORM SERVICES VETERANS MORTGAGE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-06-20 details
UNIFORM SERVICES VETERANS MORTGAGE USVM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-06-20 details
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2017-06-20 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up