Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Mast Landscapes, Inc.

Company Number
03949997
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 July 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Registered Address
  • 5420 JESSE BENNETT WAY
  • LINVILLE
  • 22834-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • MAST & YODER LANDSCAPES, INC.
Alternative Names
  • GREAT TREES VIRGINIA (ROCKINGHAM CO) (trading name, 2009-01-23 - )
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Agent Name
VERNON ANDRE MAST
Agent Address
5420 JESSE BENNETT WAY, LINVILLE, Virginia, 22834-0000
Directors / Officers
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 29 Jan 2023

Total Shares

Number Share Class
5000 Class A details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up