Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SULLIVAN BROADCASTING OF RICHMOND, INC. branch

Company Number
F0588709
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Virginia (US)
Branch
Branch of SULLIVAN BROADCASTING OF RICHMOND, INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 1925 WESTMORELAND ST
  • RICHMOND
  • 23230-0000
  • Virginia
  • United States
Previous Names
  • ACT III BROADCASTING OF RICHMOND, INC.
Business Classification Text
GENERAL
Inactive Directors / Officers
3 officers available, please log in to see this data
Source Commonwealth of Virginia State Corporation Commission, https://cis.scc.virginia.gov/, 11 Feb 2024

Mergers

Merged Company Surviving Company
United States flag branch SULLIVAN BROADCASTING OF RICHMOND, INC. (Virginia (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
10000 details
10000 S historic details
10000 Class A historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up