Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
00141015
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
17 July 1915 (over 107 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 High Street
    Street
  • Somerset
  • BA16 0EQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-01-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-20
Previous Names
  • CJC (UK) LIMITED
  • K SHOEMAKERS LIMITED
  • SOMERVELL BROTHERS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Oct 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

33 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

40 High Street, Street, Somerset BA16 0EQ, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5755995

Branches

Hong Kong flag inactive branch C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Hong Kong, -11 Oct 2019) details
Sweden flag branch C. & J. Clark International Limited U.K Filial (Sweden) details
United States flag inactive branch C&J CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Massachusetts (US), 2 Aug 2013-22 Apr 2015) details
Isle of Man flag branch C & J CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Isle of Man, 18 Jul 2012- ) details
Cambodia flag inactive branch C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Cambodia, 5 Mar 2012- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag C. & J. CLARK (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Nov 1903- ) controls United Kingdom flag C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1915- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag C. & J. CLARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1915- ) controls United Kingdom flag HALLCO 367 LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 001410150003 in full details
2022-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 001410150002 in full details
2022-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 001410150004 in full details
2022-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 001410150006 in full details
2022-10-05 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 001410150005 in full details
2022-08-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2023-01-31 to 2022-12-31 details
2022-06-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001410150009, created on 2022-06-21 details
2022-06-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001410150010, created on 2022-06-21 details
2022-06-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001410150007, created on 2022-06-21 details
2022-06-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001410150008, created on 2022-06-21 details
2022-04-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Joe Ulloa on 2022-04-07 details
2022-01-20 Notice of supervisor's progress report in voluntary arrangement Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2021-11-19 details
2021-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates details
2021-11-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Antony Wakefield as a director on 2021-11-22 details
2021-11-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Stoodley as a director on 2021-11-22 details
2021-11-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Victor Herrero Amigo as a director on 2021-11-08 details
2021-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joe Ulloa as a director on 2021-10-27 details
2021-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2021-01-30 details
2021-06-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Victor Herrero Amigo on 2021-05-07 details
2021-04-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 001410150006, created on 2021-04-20 details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800CKM1L32WVMMH29 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.72/1 Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
SEVEN Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2020-01-07 details
SEVEN 1446319 World Intellectual Property Organisation 25 2018-11-06 2028-11-06 details
PRIVO Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-10-30 details
CIRCE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 3, 7, 21 2018-01-30 details
TRIGENIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2017-12-26 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 4 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up