Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01461548
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Alexandra Road West
  • Huddersfield
  • HD3 4EX
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.90: Non-specialised wholesale trade (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4690: Non-specialized wholesale trade (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-01-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-01
Previous Names
  • GILBERT AND POLLARD SPORTS LIMITED
  • GILBERT BROS. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
22 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

FOCAL POINT, ASHLEY ROAD, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE, AL1 5UB, United Kingdom

Hollinsbrook Way, Pilsworth, Bury, Lancashire BL9 8RR, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7488890

Branches


Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FOCUS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-04-28 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FOCUS SPORTS AND LEISURE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag FOCUS EQUIPMENT LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800D2QJGH3D74YP52 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.90 Non-specialised wholesale trade UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
YOGI. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 2018-11-27 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up