Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05134647
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL PLC
  • HACKREMCO (NO. 2158) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
7 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
42 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE LAWN, 22-30 OLD BATH ROAD, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE, RG14 1QN, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6121880

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag ENTCORP MARIGALANTE UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS FOREIGN HOLDCO LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SITULA HOLDING LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SOFTWARE UK LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-08-21 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS MIDCO HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 213800F8E4X648142844 historic details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag ATTACHMATE GROUP DENMARK ApS (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up