Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MICRO FOCUS SITULA HOLDING LTD

Company Number
10549225
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Lawn
    22 - 30 Old Bath Road
  • Newbury
  • RG14 1QN
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.09: Other information technology and computer service activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6209: Other information technology and computer service activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-10-31
Previous Names
  • ENTCO SITULA HOLDING LTD
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-09-01 United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SITULA HOLDING LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-01-05 Hewlett Packard Enterprise Company controls United Kingdom flag MICRO FOCUS SITULA HOLDING LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
62.09 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more