Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02876216
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office
    Loughborough University
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3TU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 36.00: Water collection, treatment and supply (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 36.00: Water collection, treatment and supply (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3600: Water collection, treatment and supply (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-29
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY UTILITIES LIMITED
  • LUT UTILITIES LIMITED
  • HEATPASTA SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
18 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Oct 2019 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-29 United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
36.00 Water collection, treatment and supply UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up