Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COFFEE MARKS LIMITED

Company Number
04553537
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 October 2002 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lynton House
    7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9BQ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-09-05
Previous Names
  • PATRICK (DURHAM) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-09-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4th Floor 15 Basinghall Street London EC2V 5BR on 2013-06-10 details
2013-04-19 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Whale Rock Company Secretariat Limited as a secretary on 2013-04-19 details
2012-10-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2011-10-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2010-10-31 details
2010-11-10 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Whale Rock Company Secretariat Limited on 2010-06-14 details
2010-10-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-23 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2009-10-31 details
2010-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2nd Floor 50 Gresham Street London EC2V 7AY on 2010-07-16 details
2010-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-10-31 details
2010-02-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 10 Chiswell Street 2nd Floor London EC1Y 4UQ on 2010-02-11 details
2010-02-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Allen Leonard Greenberg as a director details
2010-02-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Certagent Limited as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
BLUE MOUNTAIN COFFEE 668152 World Intellectual Property Organisation 30 1996-12-18 2016-12-18 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 19 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up