Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

EUROTEMPEST LIMITED

Company Number
06045376
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
1 UBO listed, please log in to see this data
Registered Address
  • C/O Ucl Business Ltd
    90 Tottenham Court Road
  • London
  • W1T 4TJ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 66.21: Risk and damage evaluation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.21: Risk and damage evaluation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6621: Risk and damage evaluation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-09
Previous Names
  • METERCLIP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
9 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-05-31 Mr Francis Philip Roberts controls United Kingdom flag EUROTEMPEST LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 University College London controls United Kingdom flag EUROTEMPEST LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Ucl Business Plc controls United Kingdom flag EUROTEMPEST LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Benfield Holdings Limited controls United Kingdom flag EUROTEMPEST LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 Royal And Sun Alliance Insurance Plc controls United Kingdom flag EUROTEMPEST LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.21 Risk and damage evaluation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up