The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEDISPEED

Company Number
06451099
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ROUNDERWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Forge
    43 Church Street West
  • Woking
  • GU21 6HT
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-09-30
Previous Names
  • LINDE OVERSEAS FINANCE
Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
6 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-11-01 Ireland flag ROUNDERWAY PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) controls United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-10-30 United Kingdom flag B O C HOLDINGS (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2019-10-30 United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LINDE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MEDISPEED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag THE BOC GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI Please log in to view this data details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies


* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 20 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more