Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
06652620
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • The Aon Centre The Leadenhall Building
    122 Leadenhall Street
  • London
  • EC3V 4AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-15
Previous Names
  • AON BENFIELD LIMITED
  • AON BENFIELD HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • WATONDALE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
15 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Jan 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-06-23 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS INTERMEDIARIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details
2017-02-15 United Kingdom flag AON DELTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-02-08 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON MINET PENSION TRUSTEES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag E. W. BLANCH HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag AON SECURITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 5493002ME0O127QJJG03 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 4 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more