Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY NURSERY LIMITED

Company Number
12085139
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Finance Office
    Loughborough University
  • Loughborough
  • LE11 3TU
  • Leicestershire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 88.91: Child day-care activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 88.91: Child day-care activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8890: Other social work activities without accommodation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2023-07-31
Previous Names
  • LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS' UNION CAMPUS NURSERY LTD
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Feb 2024 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-02-01 United Kingdom flag IMAGO @ LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY NURSERY LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2019-07-04 United Kingdom flag nonprofit LOUGHBOROUGH STUDENTS' UNION (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag LOUGHBOROUGH UNIVERSITY NURSERY LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
88.91 Child day-care activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 6 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up