Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SEAFOOD TRADERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
SC223363
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Thistle Seafoods Limited Harbour Street
    Boddam
  • Peterhead
  • AB42 3AU
  • Scotland
Industry Codes
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.23: Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.32: Wholesale of meat and meat products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 47.23: Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4721: Retail sale of food in specialized stores (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2022-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-05
Previous Names
  • INKFELL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Dec 2023 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Scatterty Holdings Ltd controls United Kingdom flag SEAFOOD TRADERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.23 Retail sale of fish, crustaceans and molluscs in specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.32 Wholesale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 29 2023

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up