Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GMM Development Limited

Company Number
0898632
Status
Ceased To Exist As An Entity After Amalgamation
Incorporation Date
30 April 2004 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 August 2017
Company Type
Private company limited by shares
Jurisdiction
Hong Kong
Previous Names
  • 浩星國際發展有限公司
  • R & N DEVELOPMENT CO. LIMITED
  • 崴臣發展有限公司
Alternative Names
  • 浩星國際發展有限公司 (alternative legal name in ZH)
Source Hong Kong Companies Registry, http://www.icris.cr.gov.hk/, 4 Feb 2020

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 2016-02-16 details
DURASTONE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 2016-02-16 details
MARRLEX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 2014-06-24 details
DURACERAMIC Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 11 2014-06-17 details
DURAMAX Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 2 2011-05-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up