Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UNITEDHEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY

Company Number
0505990
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Insurance Stock
Jurisdiction
Connecticut (US)
Registered Address
  • NONE
  • United States
Previous Names
  • METRAHEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY
  • UNITED HEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UNITEDHEALTHCARE INSURANCE COMPANY

Certificate of Merger

Agent Address Change

Agent Change

Amend Name

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

Certificate of Merger

see all filings

Source Connecticut Secretary Of State, Commercial Recording Division, http://www.concord-sots.ct.gov/CONCOR..., 23 Feb 2024

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 549300FRX58NT6XX4A23 historic details


Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
FIRST LINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2001-03-27 details
FIRST LINE United States Patent and Trademark Office 35 2000-06-27 details
MEMBERX CHOICE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1997-11-18 2020-05-01 historic details
MEMBER CHOICE United States Patent and Trademark Office 42 1996-10-01 2007-07-07 historic details
ALPHABET VITAMINS United States Patent and Trademark Office 5 1995-10-31 2020-04-17 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 24 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up