Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP.

Company Number
2528877
Other Identifiers
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Corporation
Jurisdiction
Delaware (US)
Previous Names
  • THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
251 LITTLE FALLS DRIVE, WILMINGTON, New Castle, DE, 19808
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Delaware Department of State: Division of Corporations, http://www.corp.delaware.gov/, 1 Sep 2019

Official Register Entries

register id: 0001001039

Branches

United States flag branch THE WALT DISNEY COMPANY (California (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 Corp. (District of Columbia (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (New York (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (New York (US)) details
United States flag branch TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (California (US)) details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2022-10-25 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag RICHMOND STREET PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2022-10-13 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag SOLVE EVERYTHING PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2022-06-17 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag 4VIBES PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2021-04-27 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag LIMBO PRODUCTIONS I UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2021-01-29 United States flag TWDC ENTERPRISES 18 CORP. (Delaware (US)) controls United Kingdom flag MVL PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Identifiers

Identifier System Identifier Categories
LEI 7260JQNI6SCF9FIV2392 historic details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
INNOVENTIONS United States Patent and Trademark Office 20 1998-09-29 2005-07-02 historic details
FAMILY.COM United States Patent and Trademark Office 38, 42 1998-05-05 2005-02-12 historic details
THE DISNEY INTERACTIVE STORYBOOK United States Patent and Trademark Office 9 1997-04-15 2004-01-17 historic details
MR. ADVENTURE United States Patent and Trademark Office 16 1997-04-15 2004-01-17 historic details
ICE GATOR United States Patent and Trademark Office 25 1997-01-14 2003-10-18 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 25 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up