Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IEP LLC

Company Number
34549190K
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Limited Liability Company
Jurisdiction
Louisiana (US)
Controlling Company
MACQUARIE INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION
Registered Address
  • 131 KEATING DRIVE, BELLE CHASSE, LA 70037
  • United States
Previous Names
  • OIL MOP, L.L.C.
  • OIL MOP, L.L.C.
  • NALTY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, L.L.C.
  • NALTY ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES, L.L.C.
Agent Name
C T CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
3867 PLAZA TOWER DR., BATON ROUGE, LA, 70816, United States
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Louisiana Secretary Of State, Commercial Division, https://coraweb.sos.la.gov/commercial..., 15 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

400 POYDRAS STREET, SUITE 3000, NEW ORLEANS, LA, 70130, United States

Branches

United States flag branch AR-IEP, LLC (Arkansas (US)) details
United States flag branch IEP LLC (Texas (US)) details
United States flag branch IEP LLC (Texas (US)) details
United States flag branch IEP LLC (Mississippi (US)) details
United States flag branch IEP LLC (Mississippi (US)) details

Parent companies


Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
OMI ENVIRONMENTAL SOLUTIONS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 39, 40, 42 2016-04-12 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 16 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up