Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CANANWILL, INC. branch

Company Number
231722081
Previous Company Numbers
  • 000114026
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Massachusetts (US)
Branch
Branch of CANANWILL, INC. (Pennsylvania (US))
Registered Address
  • 200 E. RANDOLPH ST., 8TH FLOOR
  • CHICAGO
  • 60601
  • IL
  • USA
Previous Names
  • CANANWILL CONSUMER DISCOUNT CO
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
84 STATE STREET, BOSTON, MA, 02109
Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Massachusetts Secretary of the Commonwealth, Corporations Division, https://corp.sec.state.ma.us/CorpWeb/..., 8 Apr 2024

Company Addresses

200 E. RANDOLPH ST., CHICAGO,, IL, 60601, USA

Home company

United States flag CANANWILL, INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
2500 CWP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more