Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC branch

Company Number
F13772405
Status
Revived
Incorporation Date
28 September 2010 (about 12 years ago)
Company Type
FOREIGN CORPORATION
Jurisdiction
Maryland (US)
Branch
Branch of BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Delaware (US))
Registered Address
  • 3239 SATELLITE BOULEVARD
  • DULUTH
  • 30096
  • GA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM VETMEDICA, INC
Business Classification Text
03 ORDINARY BUSINESS - STOCK
Agent Name
THE CORPORATION TRUST INCORPORATED
Agent Address
THE CORPORATION TRUST INCORPORATED, 2405 YORK ROAD, SUITE 201, LUTHERVILLE TIMONIUM, MD, 210932264
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp...
Source Maryland Department of Assessments & Taxation, https://egov.maryland.gov/BusinessExp..., 1 Oct 2022

Company Addresses

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA I, 3239 SATELLITE BLVD STE 500, DULUTH, GA, 30096

Home company

BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC (Delaware (US)) details
United States flag BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Delaware (US), 27 Aug 1981- ) details
United States flag BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM ANIMAL HEALTH USA INC. (Delaware (US), 27 Aug 1981- ) details
BOEHRINGER INGELHEIM VETMEDICA, INC.BO (Delaware (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up