Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

FARM & HOME SAVINGS ASSOCIATION

Company Number
S00000488
Other Identifiers
Status
Inactive Merged
Incorporation Date
30 October 1893 (about 129 years ago)
Company Type
Savings & Loan
Jurisdiction
Missouri (US)
Registered Address
  • 221 WEST CHERRY STREET
  • NEVADA
  • MO
  • United States
Previous Names
  • FARM AND HOME SAVINGS ASSOCIATION
  • FARM AND HOME SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION
  • FARM AND HOME SAVINGS AND LOAN ASSOCIATION OF MISSOURI
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://bsd.sos.mo.gov/BusinessEntity...
Source Missouri Secretary of State, https://www.sos.mo.gov/business, 27 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

221 West Cherry St, Nevada, Missouri, 64772

Official Register Entries

register id: 28861

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
PIE United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 1973-02-13 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 1 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up