Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

First Financial Savings and Loan Association, Inc.

Company Number
0193928
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Savings & Loan Association - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 801 Wachovia Bk Bldg, 227 Fay St Mall
  • Raleigh
  • 27602
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Farm and Home Savings and Loan Association, Inc.
Agent Name
Manning, Howard E
Agent Address
801 WACHOVIA BK BLDG 227 FAY ST MALL RALEIGH NC 27602
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for First Financial Savings and Loan Association, Inc.

Articles of Merger

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 17 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

801 Wachovia Bk Bldg, 227 Fay St Mall, Raleigh, NC, 27602, United States

Total Shares

Number Share Class
20000 COMMON details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up