Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CarolinaEast Health System

Company Number
0229100
Status
Current Active
Incorporation Date
31 May 1988 (over 34 years ago)
Company Type
Municipal - Domestic
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Registered Address
  • 2000 Neuse Blvd.
  • New Bern
  • 28560
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • Craven Regional Medical Authority
  • Craven Regional Medical Center hospital Authority
Agent Name
Turco, Cynthia L
Agent Address
2000 NEUSE BLVD. NEW BERN NC 28560
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://www.sosnc.gov/online_services...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for CarolinaEast Health System

Reinstatement Following Revenue Suspension In Error

Revenue Suspension

Corporation Name Change (Domestic)

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Articles of Incorporation

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 26 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

2000 Neuse Blvd., New Bern, NC, 28560, United States

2000 Neuse Blvd., New Bern, NC, 28560, United States

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
CAROLINAEAST HEALTH SYSTEM Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2011-07-19 2018-02-23 historic details
CAROLINAEAST HEALTH SYSTEM EXPERIENCE OUR EXPERIENCE. FEEL OUR CARE. Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 44 2011-01-18 2017-08-25 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up