Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SWBR, P.C. branch

Company Number
0699226
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Professional Corporation - Foreign
Jurisdiction
North Carolina (US)
Branch
Branch of SWBR ARCHITECTURE, ENGINEERING & LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE, D.P.C. (New York (US))
Registered Address
  • 176 Mine Lake Court, Suite 100
  • Raleigh
  • 27615
  • NC
  • United States
Previous Names
  • SWBR Architects, P.C.
Alternative Names
  • SWBR Architects & Engineers, P.C. (unknown name)
  • SWBR Architecture, Engineering & Landscape Architecture, D.P.C. (unknown name)
Business Classification Text
Architectural services
Agent Name
Incorp Services, Inc
Agent Address
176 Mine Lake Court, Suite 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615-6417, United States
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for SWBR, P.C.

Corporation Name Change (Foreign)

PA Reinstatement

PA Suspension

Change of Address of Registered Office/Agent

Annual Report

Application for Certificate of Authority

Source North Carolina Secretary of State, Business Registration Division, https://www.sosnc.gov/divisions/busin..., 24 Feb 2024

Company Addresses

387 Main Street, Rochester, NY, 14604, United States

176 Mine Lake Court, Suite 100, Raleigh, NC, 27615, United States

Home company

SWBR ARCHITECTS, P.C. (New York (US)) details
SWBR Architects & Engineers, P.C. (New York (US)) details
United States flag SWBR ARCHITECTURE, ENGINEERING & LANDSCAPE ARCHITECTURE, D.P.C. (New York (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 1 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up