Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. branch

Company Number
486163
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Profit Corporation
Jurisdiction
New Hampshire (US)
Branch
Branch of THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US))
Registered Address
  • 1999 W 190th Street, Torrance, CA, 90504, USA
  • United States
Previous Names
  • 9008 GROUP, INCORPORATED
Alternative Names
  • ACT 1 PERSONNEL SERVICES (trading name, 2004-09-13 - 2024-09-13)
  • Allsource (trading name, 2008-06-09 - 2013-06-09)
Agent Name
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
Agent Address
10 Ferry Street S313, Concord, NH, 03301, USA
Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC.

Annual Report 2023

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

see all filings

Source New Hampshire Secretary Of State Corporation Division, https://quickstart.sos.nh.gov/online/..., 17 Jan 2024

Company Addresses

PO Box 29048, Glendale, CA, 91209, USA

Home company

United States flag THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US)) details
United States flag THE ACT 1 GROUP, INC. (California (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 17 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up