Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SELECT SIRES MEMBER COOPERATIVE nonprofit

Company Number
195225
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
CORPORATION FOR NON-PROFIT
Jurisdiction
Ohio (US)
Registered Address
  • FRANKLIN, HILLIARD, OH
  • United States
Previous Names
  • CENTRAL OHIO BREEDING ASSOCIATION
  • COBA/SELECT SIRES, INC.
  • COBA, SELECT SIRES, INC.
Agent Name
CHARLES MOELLENDICK
Agent Address
1224 ALTON DARBY RD, COLUMBUS, OH, 43228
Directors / Officers
2 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Ohio Secretary of State, https://businesssearch.ohiosos.gov, 7 Apr 2024

Branches

United States flag branch nonprofit SELECT SIRES MEMBER COOPERATIVE (South Dakota (US)) details
United States flag branch Select Sires Member Cooperative (Minnesota (US)) details
United States flag branch SELECT SIRES MEMBER COOPERATIVE (Washington (US)) details
United States flag branch COBA/SELECT SIRES, INC (West Virginia (US)) details
United States flag branch COBA-SELECT SIRES INC. (Pennsylvania (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more