Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ADIS A/S

Company Number
30351894
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Strandgade 4
  • 1401
  • København K
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 66.29.00: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 66.29: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6629: Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
10-19
Previous Names
  • AON DENMARK INSURANCE SERVICES A/S
Directors / Officers
5 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
8 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.29.00 Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag AON DENMARK A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag AON DENMARK A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details

Parent companies

Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) details
Aon plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up