Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AON DENMARK A/S

Company Number
73548519
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Aktieselskab
Jurisdiction
Denmark
Controlling Company
AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Registered Address
  • Strandgade 4, st
  • København K
  • 1401
  • Denmark
Industry Codes
  • 66.22.00: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (Dansk Branchekode 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Number Of Employees
100-199
Previous Names
  • FRANK B. HALL (SCANDINAVIA) A/S
  • FRANK B. HALL (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDING A/S
  • ROLLINS HUDIG HALL (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDING A/S
  • AON (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDINGS A/S
  • AON HOLDINGS SCANDINAVIA A/S
  • AON HOLDING DENMARK A/S
Alternative Names
  • ROLLINS HUDIG HALL (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDING A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - 1993-12-21)
  • FRANK B. HALL (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDING A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - 2000-08-10)
  • ROLLINS HUDIG HALL (SCANDINAVIA) HOLDING A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - 2000-08-10)
  • BEST ADVICE A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON HOLDING DENMARK A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON PENSIONSRÅDGIVNING A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON RISK MANAGEMENT A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON FINANCIAL SERVICES A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON REINSURANCE, COPENHAGEN A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON SPECIALTY DENMARK A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON CONSULTING DENMARK A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON BEST ADVICE A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - 2000-10-20)
  • AON BESTADVICE A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • COMPLET PENSIONSRÅDGIVNING A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • COMPLET SERVICES FORSIKRINGSMÆGLERE A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • JH ASSURANCE CONSULT A/S FORSIKRINGSMÆGLERSELSKAB (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON HEWITT A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • AON HEWITT DENMARK A/S (trading name, 1984-11-15 - )
  • Aon Riskminder A/S (trading name, 2021-04-09 - )
  • Optica A/S (trading name, 2021-04-09 - )
Directors / Officers
4 officers available, please log in to see this data
Inactive Directors / Officers
37 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Det centrale virksomhedsregister, http://datacvr.virk.dk/data/, 28 Jan 2024 (Vilkår for brug af danske offentlige data/CVR.dk licence)

Telephone Numbers

Number: 32697000

Number: 32969634

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.22.00 Activities of insurance agents and brokers Dansk Branchekode 2007 details

Shares issued

Shareholder Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Netherlands flag Aon Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag Aon Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag Aon Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% details
Netherlands flag Aon Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% historic details
Netherlands flag Aon Holdings B.V. (Netherlands) unknown 100.00% historic details

Shareholdings in other companies

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag Aon Riskminder A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag ADIS A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag ADIS A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag Aon Riskminder A/S (Denmark) unknown 100.00% historic details
Denmark flag APC FORSIKRINGSMÆGLERE A/S (Denmark) unknown 50.00% – 66.65% historic details

Parent companies

Ireland flag AON PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (Ireland) details
Aon plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 19 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up