Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES INC

Company Number
1087043
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Business Corporation
Jurisdiction
Pennsylvania (US)
Registered Address
  • CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY Dauphin
  • United States
Previous Names
  • AON DIRECT GROUP INC.
  • RBH DIRECT GROUP, INC.
Directors / Officers
1 officer available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source Pennsylvania Department of State, https://www.corporations.pa.gov/searc..., 21 Oct 2022

Branches


Parent companies

Aon plc (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HTB Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2014-03-18 details
HPSO HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS SERVICE ORGANIZATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-12-10 details
EZ INSURANCE SOLUTIONS Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-12-10 details
NSO NURSES SERVICE ORGANIZATION Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-12-10 details
AFFINITY HEALTHCARE Large United States Patent and Trademark Office 36 2013-12-10 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 3 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up