Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Gallagher Affinity Insurance Services, Inc. branch

Company Number
001668419
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Foreign Corporation
Jurisdiction
Rhode Island (US)
Branch
Branch of GALLAGHER AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. (Illinois (US))
Registered Address
  • 2850 GOLF ROAD
  • ROLLING MEADOWS
  • 60008
  • IL
  • USA
Industry Codes
  • 524292: Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
  • 524210: Insurance Agencies and Brokerages (North American Industry Classification System 2017)
Previous Names
  • COVERDELL & COMPANY, INC.
Alternative Names
  • BEYOGI (trading name, 2024-04-08 - )
Business Classification Text
AUTO INSURANCE BROKER
Agent Name
CT CORPORATION SYSTEM
Agent Address
450 VETERANS MEMORIAL PARKWAY, SUITE 7A, EAST PROVIDENCE, RI, 02914, USA
Directors / Officers
13 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for Gallagher Affinity Insurance Services, Inc.

Annual Report 2023

Annual Report 2022

Annual Report 2021

Annual Report 2020

Annual Report 2019

see all filings

Source Rhode Island Secretary of State, Division Of Business Services, http://business.sos.ri.gov/CorpWeb/Co..., 11 Apr 2024

Home company

United States flag GALLAGHER AFFINITY INSURANCE SERVICES, INC. (Illinois (US)) details
COVERDELL & COMPANY, INC. (Illinois (US)) details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
524210 Insurance Agencies and Brokerages North American Industry Classification System 2017 details
524292 Third Party Administration of Insurance and Pension Funds North American Industry Classification System 2017 details

Total Shares

Number Share Class
1000 CWP details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2024

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up

OpenCorporates
A very different type of data company
Find out more