Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HEWITT ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING LIMITED

Company Number
05425795
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
AON GLOBAL LIMITED
Registered Address
  • 55 Baker Street
  • London
  • W1U 7EU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-26
Previous Names
  • H.A. NEWCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
27 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

6 MORE LONDON PLACE, LONDON, SE1 2DA, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9108388

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AON UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag HEWITT ASSOCIATES OUTSOURCING LIMITED (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up AFFINITY GROUP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (Company... Company credit event details
2019-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Intended Dividends AFFINITY GROUP INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 029762... Company credit event details
2019-09-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 02976291 Name of Company: AFFINITY... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details
United Kingdom flag AON GLOBAL LIMITED (United Kingdom) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up