Changes to our website — to find out why access to some data now requires a login, click here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BANDERSNATCH FILMS, LTD

Company Number
06420579
Status
Please log in to see this data
Incorporation Date
Please log in to see this data
Dissolution Date
Please log in to see this data
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Banner Productions Limited
    3 Queen Caroline Street
  • Hammersmith
  • W6 9PE
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59.11/1: Motion picture production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 59.11: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5911: Motion picture, video and television programme production activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-07
Previous Names
  • NEWINCCO 786 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
10 officers available, please log in to see this data
Registry Page
Please log in for link to primary source
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BANNER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom) controls United Kingdom flag BANDERSNATCH FILMS, LTD (United Kingdom) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details


Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
59.11/1 Motion picture production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up