Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

Akciju sabiedrība "VEF"

Company Number
40003001328
Incorporation Date
15 April 1991 (over 31 years ago)
Company Type
Akciju sabiedrība
Jurisdiction
Latvia
Registered Address
  • Brīvības gatve 214, Rīga
  • Latvia
Previous Names
  • Rīgas valsts uzņēmums ražošanas apvienība "VEF"
  • Privatizējamā Valsts akciju sabiedrība "VEF"
Registry Page
http://dati.ur.gov.lv/
Source Latvia Database of Enterprises, http://dati.ur.gov.lv/register/regist..., 30 Nov 2022

Company Addresses

Brīvības gatve 214, LV-1039 Rīga, LV

Trademark registrations

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
VEF 756633 World Intellectual Property Organisation 7, 9 2001-05-04 2021-05-04 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 30 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up